Primary School Staff

Nursery

Lianne Herbert
Nursery Bluebells Class Teacher

Samantha Sato
Nursery Daisies Class Teacher

Joshua Bateson
Nursery Poppies Class Teacher

Stuart Whitaker
Nursery Sunflowers Class Teacher
Nursery Year Leader

Noriko Ishitohashi
Nursery Bluebells Teaching Assistant

Leanne Yew
Nursery Daisies Teaching Assistant

Tomono Iizumi
Nursery Poppies Teaching Assistant

Rika Okazaki
Nursery Sunflowers Teaching Assistant

Reception

Clinton Morgan
Reception Bears Class Teacher

Anita Miyamoto
Reception Giraffes Class Teacher

Kimberly Bryant
Reception Penguins Class Teacher

Nami Ohkubo
Reception Rhinos Class Teacher
Reception Year Leader

Clarisse Ng
Reception Bears Teaching Assistant

Clare James
Reception Giraffes Teaching Assistant

Tomihiro Tsuchiya
Reception Penguins Teaching Assistant

Ayako Hutchins
Reception Rhinos Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Helen Kaiho
Year 1B Class Teacher

Ashley Baxendale
Year 1G Class Teacher

Rebecca Remnant
Year 1P Class Teacher
Year 1 Year Leader

Will Ellis
Year 1R Class Teacher

Kei McIlraith
Year 1B Teaching Assistant

June Urabe
Year 1G Teaching Assistant

Yuko Arai
Year 1P Teaching Assistant

Pia Orum
Year 1R Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Rebecca Hawkes
Year 2B Class Teacher

Jayne Ward
Year 2G Class Teacher

Charlotte Dean
Year 2P Class Teacher

David Norton
Year 2R Class Teacher
Year 2 Year Leader

Akiko Kobayashi
Year 2B Teaching Assistant

Zoe Johns
Year 2G Teaching Assistant

Kayleigh Kaneishi
Year 2P Teaching Assistant

Ani Smart
Year 2R Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Clare Welch
Year 3B Class Teacher

Rory Bell
Year 3G Class Teacher

Gillian Pritchard
Year 3P Class Teacher

Daniel Berry
Year 3R Class Teacher
Year 3 Year Leader

Judith Aitken
Year 3B Teaching Assistant

Sandra Tateno
Year 3G Teaching Assistant

Clemency Ursell
Year 3P Teaching Assistant

Miyuki Yoshida
Year 3R Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Neil Willis
Year 4B Class Teacher

Laura Ellis
Year 4G Class Teacher

Hannah McElroy
Year 4P Class Teacher
Year 4 Year Leader

Iain Crummie
Year 4R Class Teacher

Jorge Fecuri
Year 4B Teaching Assistant

David Buchler
Year 4G Teaching Assistant

Hong An Doan
Year 4P Teaching Assistant

Salvatore Randazzo
Year 4R Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Thomas Kean
Year 5B Class Teacher

Claire Herault
Year 5G Class Teacher
Year 5 Year Leader

Kelsey Brown
Year 5P Class Teacher

Aron Tseng
Year 5R Class Teacher

Rosemary Hernon
Year 5B Teaching Assistant

David Ronchetti
Year 5G Teaching Assistant

Izumi Kershaw
Year 5P Teaching Assistant

Tara Fitzgerald
Year 5R Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Kaori Ota
Year 6B Class Teacher

Paul Cawood
Year 6G Class Teacher
Year 6 Year Leader

James Musgrave
Year 6P Class Teacher

Rebecca Horinouchi
Year 6R Class Teacher

Steven Samrock
Year 6B Teaching Assistant

Michelle Pearce
Year 6G Teaching Assistant

Alexis McCoy
Year 6P Teaching Assistant

Shopna Sekine
Year 6R Teaching Assistant

Primary Assistant Heads

Rachel Roberts
Assistant Head of Primary
Inclusion Manager

Katie Byrne
Assistant Head of Primary
Assessment Manager

Richard Taylor
Assistant Head of Primary
Learning and Teaching

Specialist Lessons – PE

Aneeta Purewal
Primary PE Teacher Shibuya and Showa

Elliko Heimbach (Maternity Leave)
Swimming Coach

Dan Trachonitis
Primary PE Teacher, Primary PE Coordinator

Danny Wild
Primary PE Teacher Shibuya and Showa

Hideo Nohara
Swimming Coach

Specialist Lessons – PE

Stephen Pritchard
Primary ICT Teacher, Primary ICT Coordinator

Specialist Lessons – French

Charlotte Wery
Primary and Secondary French Teacher

Annaig Sadou
Primary and Secondary French Teacher

Camilla Scott
Primary and Secondary French Teacher

Specialist Lessons – Japanese

Mayuna Hosokawa
Primary Japanese Teacher

Hideko Maruyama
Primary Japanese Teacher

Yasuko Okamura
Primary Japanese Teacher

Rieko Watanabe
Primary Japanese Teacher

Hiroko Yabuta
Primary Japanese Teacher

Eiko Yamanouchi
Primary Japanese Coordinator

Tomoko Yoshizawa
Primary Japanese Teacher

Specialist Lessons – Music

Louisa Danmeri
Director of Music Whole School

Amanda Cowan
Primary Music Teacher

Hannah Coates-Jones
Primary Music Teacher

Learning Support

Michael Beresford-Cooke
Primary EAL Teacher

Karen Ellis
Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Jonjo McQuaid
Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Joanne Mansfield
Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Karen MacDonald
Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Library

Richie Steven
Librarian

Michael Bell
Library Assistant

Kazumi Nono
Library Assistant

Kuh Knill
Library Assistant